ORANGE HILL CEMETERY
Marianna, Jackson County, Florida

Contributed by Betty James Smith, BettyMaeS@aol.com



SURNAME         FIRST/MIDDLE    BIRTH           DEATH           NOTES

ANDERSON        WILLIAM         1907 JUN 18     1971 JUN 5      I am in God's Care
BAKER           FLORENCE        1912 JUN 6
BAKER           JAKE            1912 OCT 7      1970 SEP 22     The Lord is my shepherd I shall not want.
BAKER           JAMES JR        1934 SEP 7      1986 APR 16
BAKER           JAMES JR        1934 SEP 7      1966 DEC 6
BAKER           LUCILLE         1908 AUG 9      1994 DEC 1
BAKER           MOSELY HUGGINS  1915 AUG 6      1978 AUG 22     1ST LT. US ARMY WORLD WAR 11
        1 UNMARKED ADULT SIZED GRAVE
BAKER           THEODORE        1916            1976            TEE 4 US ARMY WW II
BAKES           JAMES           1917 MAR 16     1983 DEC 24
BAKES           JOSEPH          1917 MAR 16     1982 DEC 24
BARNES          EMERSON         1901 APR 5      1970 SEP 26
BARNES          THOMAS E        1954 FEB 7      1963 JAN 20
BARRETT         HENRY           1888 MAY 15     1972 APR 13
BARRETT         MARY            1683 DEC13      1973 FEB 11
BATSON          ANNIE H         1906 JAN 8      1973 MAY 5
BATTLES         WILLIE          1909 NOV10      1981 JUL 27
BELL            LAURA           1686 MAR18      1967 NOV 14
BELL            ROBERT FUFUS    1881 FEB 22     1955 JUN 15
BELLAMEY        LILLIE B.       1908 DEC 4      1983 JUN 26
        3 UNMARKED ADULT SIZE GRAVES
BELLAMY         PARLEE          1690 JUN 6      1971 JUN 17
BELLE ?         ANNIE           1884 Aug 29     1972 DEC 25
BESS            FLENCE          1913 OCT 26     1976 JUN 22     PVT US ARMY WW II
BLACK           JAMES           1912 JUL 26     1980 MAR 25
BLACK           MAMIE U.        1936 FEB 19     1962 AUG 31
BLACKSHEAR      SAMUEL JR       1913 FEB 3      1964 MAY 30     PYT US ARMY WW II
BLACKSHEIR      LES             1920 NOV 25     1963 DEC 27     PVT 3400 SERVICE UNIT WW  II
BLAND           RICHARD         1907 DEC 25     1966 DEC 20     IL PVT 328 BASE UNIT AAF WW11
BOLOS           ELIZABETH       1914 JUL 6      1987 AUG 1
BOLTIMORE       RICHARD         1884 APR 5      1954 JUL 30
BOOKEN          WILLIE          1962 JUN 31     1984 AUG 1
BORDERS         ANN IRENE       1925 JUN 27     1966 JUL 20
BOSTICK         EMMA            1690 MAY 1      1980 MAY 29
BOYD            RUDOLPH         1909 MAR12      1985 APR 24
BRADLEY         ROBERT          1932 OCT 12     1975 APR 7
BRITT           BETSIE M        1889 NOV24      1969 MAR 14
BRITT           C. B.           1878 APR 30     1946 FEB 14
BROWN           AMOS PATON      1924 MAR 26     1961 MAY 24     COX US NAVY WW II
BROWN           CORA 5          1903 AUG 9      1976 NOV 13
BRXANT          LOUIS           1890 JUN 7      1976 JAN 16
BRYANT          no name         1911 NOV 26     1964 DEC 14     NEXT TO WILLIE J CODWELL                                             '          a
BRYANT          HENRY           1894 JAN 27     1963 MAY 30     F1 PFC 520 ENGR SYC BN WW I
BRYANT          MAGGIE D        1881 JAN 14     1968 FEB 19
BRYANT          SAM             1699 AUG 17     1978 DEC 23
BUSTER          CURTIS          1900 DEC 10     1971 FEB 21     KY PYT 442'RES LABOR BN OMC WWI
CALOWELL        ROY LEE         1946 DEC 3      1969 JAN 11     PFC US ARMY
CAMPBELL        ARNP OURAN      1963            1976
CAPMBELL        HARISIE M       19?? MAY 15
CAPMBELL        HATTIE P        1892 FEB 14     1980 OCT 22
CHEEKS          MINNIE 6.       1914 AUG 3      1983 AUG 5
CHRISTIAN       WILLIE          1895 AUG 13     1946 APR 19     FLORIDA CPL 63 PINDEER UNIT MM I
CLAY            ELDIST M                        1975 APR 19
CLAY            K. L.           1925            1970?           US Army WW1
CLAY            MILABEAU L      1887 JUN 27     1974 JUL 11     PVT US ARMY                                       '
CLEMMONS        HASSlE          1868 JUN 14     1966 NOV 8
        NO NAME GRAVE NEXT WITH NOV 8,66 AND JAN 4,67
CLENOON         TOM             1906 SEP 10     1960 JUL 23
CODWELL         WlLLIE J        1920            1963 FEB 21
        NEXT TO GRAVE MARKER BRYANT IN MEMORY OF HER SISTER
COOK            GEORGE          1868 NOV 11     1974 MAY 22     PYT US ARMY
COOPER          AUGUSTA         1918 APR 12     1987 DEC 19     (GUS) PLUS I UNMARKED GRAVE
COOPER          BERTHA          1887 AUG 26     1970 AUG 26
COOPER          MAYHE L         1925                 1982
COPPER          JAMES H         1905 AUG 29     1975 OCT 16     PVT US MARINE CORPS WW II
COTTON          MALISSIA        1853 SEP 35     1953 OCT 3
CRAWFORD        ELIJAH          1900 SEP 15     1987 JUN 17
CRAWFORD        INF DAU
CRAWFORD        THELMA          1913 MAY 2      1979 AUG 2
CRAWFORD        W. A. JR.                       1966 JUL 7
CRAWFORD        WILLIAM OS      1909 NOV 15     1961 APR 23     Fl PV 137 PORT CO TC MW II
CUMMINGS        REV J. B.       1882 MAY 8      1953 MAR 2
DAVIDSON        DESSIE 0        1895 MAR 5      1984 SEP 28
DAVIS           ANER L.         1932 DEC 7      1975 OCT 4
DAVIS           ANNIE LOUISE    1692 APR 2      1972 OCT 18     OUR LOVE ONE
DAVIS           EMMA            1911 AUG 10     1963 DEC 5
DAVIS           ESSIC           1903 APR 4      1974 AUG 6
DAVIS           MAMIE           1918 APR 15     1992 NOV 24
DAVIS           MEARTHER        1888 MAY19      1966 MAY 2
DAVIS           ROSE LEE        1904 DEC 25     1971 MAY 29
DAVIS           SIDNEY M        1900 AUG 5      1978 NOV 25
DICKENS         EUGENE          1912 JAN 13     1981 MAR 3
DICKENS         ORA LEE         1911 DEC 5      1979 NOV 6      PFC US ARMY WW II
DICKENS         SINEY           1908 MAR 16     1984 APR 19
DICKSON         L.C.            1912 APR 12     1984 OCT 2
DICKSON         MATTIE C        1910 JAN 1      1975 JUN 22
DOBY            OLA ROULHAC     1923 JUL 3      1955 DEC  24
EDWARDS         ELIJAH J JR     1954 FEB 13     1985 FEB 7      SSG US ARMY
ELLIS           AGNES           1886 SEP 10     1970 JUL 16
ELLIS           ALRERTA         1890            1970
ELLIS           BENJAMIN        1895 NOV 22     1984 MAY 4
ELLIS           EDDIE           1912 JUN 8      1979 NOV 27
ELLIS           ISAAC           1886 NOV 23     1958 JAN 5      FLORIDA SGT 427 RES LABOR BR OMC WW I
ELLIS           JAMES YOUNG     1926 JAN 1      1972 JUN 23     FLORIDA STM2 US NAVY WW II
ELLIS           JOE JR          1912 MAR 5      1968 MAY 28
ELLIS           JOE SR          1886 JUN 18     1965 DEC 28
ELLIS           WILLIAM         1892 OCT 4      1982 DEC 2
EPHRIM          REDICK
EPTON           CLAUDE B        1914 JUL 4      1966 SEP 28     FLORIDA PYT US ARMY WW II
EVANS           JESSE S         1882 MAR 18     1954 JUL 5
EVERETT         COLEMAN         1919 APR 20     1976 MAR 20
FAGAN           ISAAC           1906 OCT 9      1975 AUG ??
FAGAN           RUBlE           1910 MAY S      1986 JAN 10
FED             HARVEY L        1909 MAR 5      1982 MAY 4
FED             JAMES P         1923 DEC 20     1961 JUL 23     STM2 US NAVY WW II
FERRAL          DOUGLAS         1883 AUG 13     1973 SEP 12
FERRAL          JOHNNIE         1923 DEC 30     1986 MAR 3      PV US ARMY 44 II
FERRAL          ZANNIE          1905 JAN 18     1964 NOV 9      FLORIDA TEC 5 OH SERVICE BN WW II
FORHAND         MAMIE           1903 FEB 10     1967 JUN 15
FORREST         CYNTHIA G       1683 AUG 8      1976 MAY 4      MOTHER
FREEMAN         MOSES           1896 JAN 16     1965 APR 22     F1 PVT US ARMY WW 1
FUDGE           PHILIP          1911 SEP 26     1954 AUG 9      FLA PVT 1448 SVC COMAND UNIT WWII
GAINER          WILLIAM A       1909 DEC 18     1963 JAN 8
GAMBLE          CARRIE          1892 DEC 20     1967 DEC 23
GAMMONS         BENNIE          1923 AUG 16     1975 OCT 25     PVT US ARMY WW II
GANIE           JONEY           1883 AUG 29     1949 FEB 13
GARRETT         ARMANDA LEE     1930 OCT 1      1987 JAN 3?     (AMANDA)
GARRETT         ARTHUR LEE      1930 APR 25     1977 SEP 4      PVT US ARMY KOREA
GARRETT         EDWARD          1912 SEP 20     1988 JAN 2
GILBERT         GUSSIE MAE      1918 JAN 9      1972 MAR 2
GILBERT         JAMES A         1915 JUN 7      1968 APR 12
GLOBER          LILIAN          1917 NOV 28     1976 MAY 10
GLOVER          GEORGE          1690 AUG 22     1967 JAN 13     FLORIDA PVT CO B RES TNG RN 2 WW I
GLOVER          VICEY           1904 OCT 8      1977 OCT 7
GODWIN          MARY            1916 MAR 1      1987 FEB 26
GURNY           LESSIE          1892 DEC 24     1914 FEB 1
HALL            JOESPH L                                        no dates
HARLEY          LEO E           1908 MAR 8      1984 MAR 5
HARRINGTON      CATHERINE       1914 APR 17     1980 AUG 28
HARRISON        ELLA            1890 SEP 15     1974 FEB 23
HARRISON        HELEN E         1925 NOV 19     1969 OCT 19
HARRISON        JOHN            1907 MAR 1      1968 MAR 18
HARTSFIELD      MARTHA          1900 MAY14      1974 OCT 1
HARVE           LETHER          ????            1956 FEB 15
HARVEY          AGGIE B.        1895 APR 5      1982 JUN 5
HARVEY          LEMON           1698 MAR 3      1969 NOV 3
HARVLY          LINZY           1907            1960
HAULEY          ANNIE B         1891 FEB 14     1980 JUL 7
HAULEY          REV E.          1888 DEC 10     1966 MAR ??
HAULEY          WILLIAM H       1910 MAR 22     1976 JUL 12     CPL US ARMY 44 II HE WAS A SR.
HAWTHORNE       LORENZAL SR     1910 NOV 10     1973 JUL 27     HUSBOND FATHER
HAYES           AL J.           1914            1979
HAYES           EDWARD EARL     1955 JUN 17     1979 AUG 13     SP 4 US ARMY
HAYES           FRANK           1928            1983            US ARMY KEORA
HAYES           JOHN            1888 MAR 14     1985 APR 9
HAYES           JOHN            1919 APR 6      1973 SEP 10     FL TSGT US ARMY WW II KOREA, HE WAS A JR
HAYES           SHERMAN         1924 DEC 29     1977 DEC 26     S2 US NAVY WW11
HEARNS          BESSIE J        1903 APR 26     1977 AUG 23
HEATRICE        NORA L          1912 JAN 28     1975 AUG 19
HENDERSON       FRANK           1922 MAR 4      1965 MAY 7      KY PFC US ARMY WW II,  HE WAS A JR
HENRY           CYNTHIA         1906 AUG 16     1960 FEB 5      Maiden name WALLACE
HERRING         ARTHUR          1897 DEC 11     1984 OCT 24
HERRING         GERTRUDE B      1903 JAN 18     1954 JUL 29
HILL            MAZIE C.        1889 SEP 5      1970 DEC 10
HILL            OSCAR           1679 AUG 4      1963 NOV 14
HOBBS           ISACC           1912 SEP 20     1985 FEB 4
HODGE           ANDREW          1945 JAN 5      1966 NOV 1      SSGT 1097 TRANS CO.
HOLDEN          WILLIAM H JR.   1921 JUN 15     1967 AUG 4      FLORIDA PFC US ARMY WORLD WAR II
HORNE           ENGLISH         1918 APR 15     1964 OCT 1      SGT US ARMY
IOUCIOUS        CAILAN          1909 MAY 19     1969 MAR 11
IVEY            LEVY            1904 JUN 29     1966 MAY21
JOHNSON         JAMES L         1919 SEP 19     1985 DEC 16
JONES           JOHN HENRY      1910 JUL 23     1973 OCT 3
JONES           MABEL           1902            1968
KEITH           IOLA                            1914 DEC ??
KNIGHT          LEOLA           1692 FEB 20     1981 AUG 19
KNIGHT          PRINCE          1893 MAY 5      1984 JUL 18
LEWIS           BIOLA           1919 JUN 12     1960 FEB 7
LIVINGSTON      SMART A         1904 NOV 24     1966 MAY 10     FL PFC 2530 BASE UNIT AAF WW II
LONG            PICCOLA         1900 JAN 16     1964 JUN 5
LOWERY          RUBIN           1865 MAY30      1959 FEB 25     FL PVT GO 8536 ENGENEERS WW I
MACK            SALLY LOU       1890 JUN 10     1970 MAR 26
MACK            WILLIE MAE      1920 DEC 5      1966 AUG 22
MACK JR.        SYLVESTER       1917 AUG 3      1970 FEB 9      STM 3 US NAVY WW II
MANN            HARRIET         1924 NOV 9      1987 JUL 29     A I.OVIHG SISTER
MARSHALL        CHARLIE         1936 JUL 27     1982 NOV 10
MARSHALL        CHARLIE         1915 AUG 25     1985 FEB 20
MARSHALL        SYLVESTER       1937 APR 30     1987 DEC 27
MARTIN          ESTELLA W       1895 APR 23     1981 AUG 11
MARTIN          WALLACE E       1917 AUG 21     1968 JUL 19     TEC 5 WW II SINGAL CORPS
MATHIS          ZHEMUS          1933 JAN 16     1975 APR 7
MCBRIDE         ALLEN           1937 APR 20     1972 DEC 27
MCBRIDE         ALLEN           1909 AUG 8      1946 MAY 20
MCBRIDE         SAVANAH         1907 FEB 24     1971 JUN 24
MCCLENDON       JANIC           1894 MAY 1      1981 JAN 4
MCKINNEY        ANNIE           1887 JUN 22     1960 APR 7
MEVERETT        BERTHA          1888 AUG 20     1973 APR 27
MICHELL         FEFAIR CLAY
MICHELL         FLORENCE
MICHELL         HARMON
MITCHELL        ROOSEVET        1903 DEC 30     1973 FEB 22
MYRICK          DECARLA         1974 DEC 7      1975 MAY 12     Decarla Le Shon Myrick
NULLS           SYLVESTER                                       FLORIDA
OROSO           CHRISTELL       1912 NOV 14     1987 MAY 27
PARAMORE        FRANK           1911 OCT 25     1973 FEB 19
        2 UNMARKED ADULT SIZED GRAVES IN SAME AREA
PARAHORE        HISSIE          1914 FEB 12     1963 FEB 15
PARKER          ELLA G          1906 SEP  8     1984 DEC 8
PARKER          WILLIE          1918 OCT 4      1964 AUG 7
        Willie Howard PARKER   SGT HQ & SVC CO 137 TANK BN WWII, LOREA BSM
PATTON          ISAAC ELLIS     1920 DEC 14     1973 NOV 28     CK3 US NAVY
PEACE           ARTHUR ROY      1911 APR 4      1980 SEP 9
PEACE           EUNICE          1910 NOV 1      1973 OCT 24
PEACE           LENARD          1936            1987            USAF
PEACE           REBECCA         1887 MAR 20     1977 AUG 16
PENDER          JOHN W          1909 NOV 25     1950 NOV 19
PENDER          MAGGIE E        1888 SEP 14     1971 NOV 9
PETERSON        HAMPSHIRE       1916 JAN 20     1983 SEP 28     PFC US ARMY WW11
PITTMAN         DORIS D         1936 AUG 19     1954 APR 27     GONE BUT NOT FORGOTTON
PITTMAN         HATTIE          1894            1974
PITTMAN         ROBERT LEE      1913 OCT 17     1958 SEP 17     HE IS JOST AWAY
PITTMAN         ROLAND          1917            1984            US ARMY WW II AND KOREA
PITTMAN         WILLIAM SR      1887 APR 2      1965 MAR 6
POPE            lSIAH           1911 JUL 18     1978 SEP 9      PVT US ARMY
PORTER          GILBERT D.      1959 JUN 7      1976 MAY 19
PORTER          RHODA L         1931 MAR 28     1985 FEB 23
POTTER          NORAH           1690 OCT 25     1962 MAR 18
PRUITT          ANNIE           1894 JUN 30     1983 JUN 7
PURDEE          JACOB           1914 OCT 12     1973 APR 6
PURDEE          JACOB A. JR     1951 FEB 6      1979 AUG 18
PYLES           WILLOLA         1931 AUG 3      1987 MAY 16     DEVOTED MOTHER
RHYNES          ROSETTA         1905 AUG 21     1982 DEC 19
RICHARDSON      R. J            1915 DEC 25     1981
RIELY           JOSEPH          1919 JUL 17     1982 JUN 29
ROBINSON        ALBERT R        1921 APR 14     1951 JAN 2      FL SGT 579 ORD AMMO CO WW II
ROBINSON        ANIE L          1900 SEP ??     1966 APR 26
ROBINSON        BENJAMIN F      1923 APR 6      1967 JUL 27     VA 52 US NAVY WORLD WAR II
ROBINSON        EUNICE          1910 OCT 10     1984 DEC 17
ROBINSON        JAMES           1885 JUL 5      1959 FEB ??
ROBINSON        LEO I           1919 APR 9      1984 MAY 9
ROBINSON        MARVIN T        1956 JUN 30     1985 SEP 25
ROBINSON        REV M. L.       1868 FEB 26     1975 JUL 28
ROBINSON        SUSIE T         1888 APR 22     1978 APR 29
ROBINSON        WlLLIE MAE      1910 DEC 28     1928 DEC 21
RODGERS         IDA MAE         1946 APR 1      1986 NOV 10
RODGERS         JESSIE          1914 FEB21      1967 JAN 26
        2 UNHARKED GRAVES
ROULAC          LIZZIE          1887 DEC 1      1953 JAN 1      AT REST MS.
SAMPSON         JOHNNY AARON    1932 JUN 5      1978 MAR 31     PFC US ARMY
SELLERS         NETTlE          1897 MAR 10     1973 MAR 7
SEYMOUR         DEBORAH ANN     1953 NOV 3      1975 MAY 16
SIMPSON         LIZZIE B        1881 JUL 15     1967 AUG 4
SIMTH           BEATRICE        1900 JUL18      1972 OCT 31
SMALL           JOHN            1882 JUN 21     1969 APR 21
SMITH           CLEVELAND                                       FLORIDA
SMITH           ELIZABETH C     1927 JUN 6      1988 JAN 29     MOTHER
SMITH           ETHEL           1869 NOV 7      1974 JUL 24
SOOT            GEORGE          1927 OCT 1      1984 NOV 8
SPEARS          JOSHUA JR       1922 AUG 26     1988 MAR 18
SPEARS          ROLTON          1905 MAY 18     1979 MAY22
SPEIGHTS        CARRIE L        1918 JUN 23     1973 JAN 8
SPEIGHTS        RAYMOND         1910 FEB 25     1982 APR 29
SPEIGHTS        WILLIE          1902 OCT 20     1970 MAY 10
SPIRES          ELOUISE S       1934 JUL 2      1977 OCT 2
SPIRES          JNEZ            1926 APR 16     1986 APR 29
SPIRES          MATHEW 8 JR     1931 MAY 6      1975 OCT 17     CPL US ARMY KOREA
SPIRES          WILLCE A        1938 FEB 11     1976 OCT 25
STALEY          MALACHIE        1885 DEC 16     1986 APR 15
STARTHIRE       CHARLOTTE       1895 JUN 1      1963 DEC 14
STEBBINS        ZOLA            1902 NOV 2      1954 DEC14
STEPHE          RELMON          1697 APR 22     1978 JAN 2      NAME  MAYBE STEPHENS
STEPHENS        AUDREY LEE      1904 JUL 29     1976 AUG 10
STEPHENS        VIOLET          1865 DEC 7      1953 MAR 3      AT REST MASONIC SYMBOL
SUMMERWELL      MAURA           1859 MAR 23     1952 AUG 17
SUMMERWELL      ROBERT B        1664            1980            PFC US ARMY WW I
SUMMERWELL      RUTH            1899 MAY 20     1982 MAY27
SUMMERWELL      SAMUEL          1916 JUN 16     1971 NOV 1
SUMMERWELL      SAMUEL 0        1888 OCT 8      1970 NOV 22     FLORIDA SGT US ARMY WW I
SUHMERWELL      STELLA          1885 JUN 23     1968 SEP 9
SWILLEY         ALBERT RHENEA   1952 DEC 2      1968 OCT 2      REST IN PEACE
SWILLEY         ALVIN N         1890 JUL 21     1963 OCT 25     FL CPL CO A 553 ENGR SYC BH WW I  a
SWILLEY         ERNEST FREDRICK 1927 AUG 29     1976 OCT 13     PFC US ARMY UW II (FAMILY PLOT WITH ONE UNMARKED GRAVE)
SWILLEY         LAWRENCE S      1921 FEB 26     1963 MAR 19     FLORIDA TSGT US ARMY WW II
TAYLOR          ALICE C         1909 SEP 20     1983 DEC 30
TAYLOR          MAGGIE          1908 SEP 27     1985 SEP 25
TAYLOR          NANCY           1913 OCT 14     1982 JAN 6
THOMAS          F EPHRIAM       1912 JAN 7      1974 MAR 28
THOMAS          WILL            1901 JAN 17     1971 OCT 4
THORNTON        LEAZE           1883 MAR 19     1976 AUG 9
TUCKER          AMOERSON        1944 MAY19      1979 JUN 18
VARNER          DORIS J.        1947 SEP 30     1966 SEP 28
        UNMARKED ADULT SIZE GRAVE IN AREA
VAUGHN          EDDE            1894 OCT 28     1974 FEB 21     FL F2 US NAVY WW I
WALLACE         ANNIE LIZA      1966 FEB 12                     STILL LIVING
WALLACE         CYNTHIA         1947 FEB 10                     STILL LIVING
WALLACE         JAMES           1896 AUG 17     1967 MAY13      FA PVT CO  C547 ENGINEERS
WALLACE         ROBERT          1901 MAY 6      1972 MAR 4      GA PVT US ARMY WW I
WARREN          MARY LEE        1931 AUG 18     1978 AUG 5
WASTON          ETHEL H         1915 FEB 4      1982 JAN 12
WASTON          LYNWOOD         1909 JUL 7      1981 MAY 27     CPL US ARMY WWII 1907-1981?
WATSON          BERTHA B        1956 FEB 6      1979 JUL 31
WATSON          EDDIE           1892 DEC 24     1965 JUN 21     Fl PVT 807 PIONEER INF WW I
WATSON          HERMIA 5        1694            1951
WATSON          LILTON          1890 MAR 12     1967 MAR 7      FA PVT 49 CO 157TH DEPO BRIG WW I
WATSON          MARY            1871 JAN 1      1953 DED 28
WESTON          NICKOLAS        1960 FEB 20     1960 FEB 18
WESTON          SHIRLEY J       1937 DEC 12     1970 APR 17
WHIDDON         OLVIA           1907 FEB 28     1979 JUN 6
WHITE           BRISTOL         1872 MAR 22     1960 MAY 10     REV.
WHITE           BURT JEROME     1959 MAR 17     1960 JUL 23
WHITE           CHARLES         1919 AUG 10     1981 JUL 27     CPL US ARMY WW II
WHITE           FADDIE H        1888 JUL 29     1952 MAR 16     MOTHER
WHITEHURST      LAURA R.        1885 MAY17      1987 AUG 18
WHITEHURST      REV R. W.       1880            1960
WHITTEN         MARY H          1902 MAY14      1965 JUN 28
WILLAIMS        HORACE          1891 SEP 18     1957 MAY14      Fl PVT 547 SVC BN ENGR CORPS WW I
WILLIAMS        ARTHUR LEE      1919 FEB 4      1948 NOV 2      MEMORY HUSBAND
WILLIAMS        BRENDA L        1955 FEB 20     1986 DEC 29     GONE BUT NOT FORGOTTEN
WILLIAMS        MARTH                                           No Dates
WILLIS          SAM             1894 MAR 15     1972 MAR 4
WILSON          lOLA            1906 AUG 27     1956 DEC 3
WOODEN          CARRIE          1900 JAN 15     1984 JUN 19
WOODEN          JOHNNY          1913 APR 12     1980 DEC 5      PFC US ARMY
WOOTEN          DAVID           1918 JUL 5      1984 FEB 13
WYATT           ALBERT 5        1902 MAR 23     1984 NOV 25
WYNN            BEASRICE        1900 JUN 13     1984 MAY 29     FULL NAME BEASRlCE MOUND PLANT WYNN
WYNN            HA?'.LET        1872 MAY 20     1950 FEB 18
WYNN            HENDERSON       1902 JAN 15     1985 NOV 15     WYNN, HENDERSON A SR.
WYNH            J. H. REV       1893 DEC 18     1980 SEP 12     IN THEE OH LORD I PUT MY TRUST
WYNN            THOMAS          1897 FEB 4      1967 SEP 5      Thomas Jefferson Wynn
        FL Pvt. 42 CO Field RMT SQ OMC WW II
WYWN            TONY            1911 OCT 25     1986 JUN 7
WYNN            VASSIE C        1902 JAN 17     1986 JUN 8
YOUNG           BEJAMIN J.      1924 AUG 19     1981 OCT 2      PVT WW II US ARMY
YOUNG           BETTY 3         1940 MAY13      1972 AUG 27
YOUNG           ELIZABETH P     1892 APR 4      1984 JAN 18
YOUNG           JIM             1835 JUL 3      1974 MAY 12

??? 23, 1968

<--- BACK

27 Feb 2000
Copyright © 2000 by B.J. Smothers. All rights reserved.